« Previous | Main | Next »

September 15, 2017

WE WANT TO SEE THE GUYS WHO DID THIS STUDY

Bald Men Perceived As More Attractive, Dominant, Study Says

(Thanks to Chris Elzi)

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

I think the Cowsills said it best.
Give me a head with hair, long beautiful hair
Shining, gleaming, streaming, flaxen, waxen
Give me down to there hair, shoulder length or longer
Here, baby, there, momma, everywhere, daddy, daddy
Hair, hair, hair, hair, hair, hair, hair, hair
Flow it, show it, long as God can grow it, my hair!

*Sits down and waits for Geezer bus*

Yeah, I did the study. You got a problem with that?.

But I don't want to see the people they surveyed.

A blurry shot of Bigfoot was taken during the study. The image of a gallon jug of Starbucks coffee He was holding are inclusive.

Toupee or not toupee, that is the question.

It's hair today, gone tomorrow.

There are three ways a man can wear his hair:parted,
un-parted and departed.

Hey YOU! Who are you callin' dominant? You better crawl your butt over here and explain yourself!
OH my! Sorry,I was only thinking out loud.
(BTW - I'm only half bald)

I've got plenty of hair. Ears, nose, you name it. Scalp? Meh, not so much.

I have to say I have a big, shiny and dominant head. My friends and enemies can see me five miles out, if the sun is shining.

Yay!

More attractive to whom? Pigeons?

The comments to this entry are closed.

-
 
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Copyright | About The Miami Herald | Advertise