« Previous | Main | Next »

November 29, 2006

CRIMEFIGHTERS UPDATE

Don't mess with Stevie.

(Thanks to Dogg Fish)

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

I would be first, but typepad still thinks I'm a spammer.

Looks like the kid brought a sword to a gunfight. It's lucky nobody was shot.

DO NOT let my youngest hear about this....

yeah stevie!!!

That kid is lucky to be alive. Someone better 'splain' to him that he's NOT a Power Ranger...Yikes!!!

Aaaawwwww, that is so key-yute! Scary, but cute.

"But Evans said the robber was more startled that Stevie was able to retreat to his bedroom and morph.
*snork*

I used to think I was Gidget. I never pulled a sword on anyone though.

So this is what they mean when they say, "I'll just step into the bedroom and change into something more comfortable"...?

Darned bad guys.
*high five to Stevie*

You know, if he had proper training, even a plastic sword can poke an eye out...

What would Sun Tzu have to say about this?

I used to think I was Batgirl. Never got a chance to try my 'bat skills'!

Siouxie - Now, you're Batmom.

*hums dudududududududududududududududu batmom!*

*snork* @ Scott!!

*jumps on her BatMomScooter*

*putt* *putt*

pretty slick, eh??? ;-)

*dons spandex outfit*

Holy Bat Machete, BatMom!

*hops on the back of the BatMom Scooter and holds on (appropriately!) for dear life*

'Needs to improve his distinction between fantasy and reality'... gimme a break, the kid is FOUR!

Counselor: "You were very brave, but you really aren't a Power Ranger, Stevie."
Stevie: "Um, okay..."
Counselor: "Let's talk about something else now. What do you think Santa Claus is going to bring you this year?"

uh...Scott?? where were we going again??

*Batmom's memory isn't what it used to be*

*putt* *putt*

(that's my brain, not the scooter)

Fighting Crime? Dodging boogers? Oh, yeah! Book signings!

*man, this spandex doesn't fit like it used to*

snorks all around! Candy, hysterically true!

Um, I ain't saying nothing about the spandex outfits....

Yeah, Cheryl, rides up something fierce!

Welp, I've got to hitch up my gitalong and *putt* *putt* outta here. Hiyo, Vespa, AWAY!

Who was that masked spandex-wearing crime fighter??

Oh yeah..

Booger Dodger ScottManGS!!!

Thank God my halloween costume still fits.

Yeah, and it's purple spandex!

OH MY!!Scott...purple...my favorite color! I did have some purple spandex dance pants once.

hmm stevie?? spandex too? please do tell ;P

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)

-
 
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Copyright | About The Miami Herald | Advertise