« Previous | Main | Next »

May 01, 2006

INCREDIBLE

Here it is May 1, and the price on this is still just ten dollars!

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

first and didn't look!

Oh, no - yer not gonna get me!

simulfirst with fivver!

mmmmmmmm

Okay, everybody wait here til someone falls for it. Not me. Nope.

Dave, Dave, Dave...... just when you had us all convinced you were a nice, classy guy, you go and pull a stunt like this.

THANK GOODNESS!!!!!!!

Ok so that makes the umpty kagillionth time that I have fallen for that...

simulSECOND with fivver!

I could keep this up alll day.

Hey KDF - Gonna "BOO!" Johnny Damon tonight?????

Didn't do it! first time ever.

*pant, wheeze*

Is there some reason this is type of horror is necessary on a Monday morning?

I think Dave has to keep going back to his roots. Dave BARRY -- BARRY Manilow. It's a Barry thing.

Uh-uh, no WAY I am gonna click on that on Monday morning!

Only four more days til Cinco de Mayo.
Not that I need an excuse to drink.
I think the game will be rained out tonight.
But I am sure that Johnny will be welcomed the same way Derek Jeter is welcomed. first name then pause. then second name. Just to let the local fans boo twice.

Nice try, Dave, but you didn't catch me!

:-P I've already had coffee, Dave, you're not going to get me this morning!

4 days 'til Cinquo de Mayo?!?!

*runs out to stock up on Corona and José Cuervo*

I dint click on that one for the second time in a row that it has been posted. Let it be known at this point however, if I DO ever happen to inadvertantly click on that calandar, I will NOT be voting for Dave in 2007!
(Lets see how long it takes for someone to pick up on that)

Double score! I didn't click on the link and I'm not gonna take CRs bait.

I knew what it was going to be and I knew I would regret it if I clicked. So I click and you know what... I was right. Is it to much to ask that just once only one time you try to fool us by putting up

dang it the link didnt work.

See, Addicted's got the right idea. Now my Monday's back on track. However, now I'll never get any work done today with that burned into the back of my retina's.

Hmm. Dave, I'm beginning to suspect that you receive advertising dollars from Mr. Manilow for your repeated postings of this. Time to end the charade.

oh no, i'm not looking either. hey us geezers arent THAT lame, are we????

We all click that link just like we slow down to look at an accident on the side of the road, we know what we will see but we can't resist looking anyway. Have a great Monday!

I *love* this man! SQUEE! :looks for $10:

I always know what's gonna be there, but I always click. I don't drink much caffeine anymore; I wonder if I'm trying to make up for that ("Aaaauuughhh!!!!", as others in the computer lab stare...)

Punkin!!!!

Ijust asked KDF that in an e-mail earlier this morning!
Great minds and all.
I also told her that if she followed him over to the dark side I'd buy her a NYY baseball cap.
She said no, but I think she's thinking about it! :)

For the first time ever, I didn't look! Yaaaaay!

... um ... Dave? How much is that in metric?

(CR - yeah, me neither ... or in 2009, either ... merely sayin' ...)

Nope. No way. Uh uh. You can't fool THIS cookie more than about seventy zillion times, and this was seventy zillion and one. So there.

Besides, I have to save my retinas for tonight: I don't want to miss a moment of Chloe's sweater.

Okay, like a fool I clicked...

amazingly though, not only is the price still $10 but you continue to need "Starz Points" to purchase it.

AAAARRRRRRGGGGHHHHHHH! I clicked it. I clicked it.

**wanders off debating changing my blog name from azRED to BLONDEbikerbloggerbimbo. nah, to hard to type.**

ahem. the above secret thought was in no way meant to insult any of our esteemed blonde bloggers.

a test

The comments to this entry are closed.

-
 
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Copyright | About The Miami Herald | Advertise