« Previous | Main | Next »

January 31, 2005

UNCLEAR ON THE CONCEPT

Couldn't somebody have made this guy a margarita instead?

(Thanks to somewhat alert reader David Alston)

(p.s. to commenters: We wish to state for the record that we know it's not funny that he died.)

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Better than golf, I'll tell you WHAT.

At least he was smart enough to stay away from the Safari Park.

Hope 'Red' is feeling better now.

FIRST!!!

I'm pretty sure there's some extra space in that Tuff Shed in Nederland.

Not only the oldest, but, quite possibly, THE WORST!! Three robberies, three convictions. Reminds me of Larry Kings' wedding/divorce ratio.
Sheesh!

Judi,
Have you guys been getting more emails from Vickie Inatizzy? Why the disclaimers?

Oh, bee, I am soooo firster than you...

And nobody has anything to say about a 76 year old man marrying a 31 year old woman? A difference of 45 years! Dang, my future wife hasn't even been born yet! Of course, the 500K in drug rehab might be an indicator of why she said yes...

DRAT! Can't view this intriguing site since I do not allow cookies. It's not that I'm against the Girl Scouts.

But did he get a coffin shaped like a ski mask?

Lee,

Wow!! THAT reminds me of Larry King, too!

* Next caller! *

OK ... rule number one! All political correctness, sensitivity and tact go out the window when we're on this blog ... so no more disclaimers required ... those of us who get it, get it. All complainers .. please proceed through the doors marked "Barry Manillow Fan Club". They play nice there. Really.

Don't let the door hit ya in the ass.

And if anybody gets injured or somehow killed by a door hitting them in the ass...I am so gonna have a comment ready.

I second, (S)punky!!

Punky,

I am with you girl!..if they do not like it...tough!

Jeff...the US's oldest known bank robber died in prison at age 92.

Judi says: p.s. to commenters: We wish to state for the record that we know it's not funny that he died.

Using my Judi Deciphomatic Decoder Ring© I see that means "I'm giggling over a human death! Bwahahaha and tralala. I hope it happens to YOU TOO!"

Man, I'm glad I got this ring.

Christobol...I take comfort in the fact that old bloglits never die.

We just suddenly bitch a lot less about the blog clock.

Red: Now, we're not gonna do anything stupid, are we?
Bank Teller: Your like… my Grandpa!
Red: Grandpa’s not gonna hurt anybody. We're gonna be like little Fonzies here. And what's Fonzie like? Come on… what's Fonzie like?
Bank Teller: Who’s Fonzie?
Red:: What?
Yolanda: Fonzie? Fonzie sounds like a hairdresser.
Red: Never mind. Look, if you don’t open up the vault and give me the money I’m gonna empty out my colostomy bag right here. Now, I'm gonna count to three, and when I count three, you hand it over. Ready? One... two...

no registration for me either!

The disclaimers are NOT about Vicki Inatizzy - they're about some remarks that were made on the "porno children's bus driver thread" and I say they deserve to be said!!! (The disclaimers, that is!)

That is all.
Carry on.

p.s. I can't register either - Joshkr, that's the whole story?????

What I meant was that the disclaimers are obciously made in a sarcastic tone to people who have no sense of humor and should skip over things th at may or may not offend them; i.e., for example, as I may or may not have offended anyone!

*someone, pass me some Ritalin*

What I meant was that the disclaimers are obciously made in a sarcastic tone to people who have no sense of humor and should skip over things th at may or may not offend them; i.e., for example, as I may or may not have offended anyone!

*someone, pass me some Ritalin*

Proving my point that I need Ritalin by my double post!

Management would to apologize for the previous disclaimer. Those who were responsible for sacking those who made the original disclaimer have been sacked, and the following disclaimer has been completed at tremendous expense:

The Blog would like to herewith and permanently express its heartfelt understanding that nothing, even a dead clown farting the theme to The Simpsons in Donald Trump's hair while Cher wrestles a porcupine dressed in one of Dave's blue shirts, is ever really funny. We realize that somewhere, there is a young child who has been traumatized by Cher wrestling a porcupine in Dave's blue shirt while a dead clown farts the theme song to The Simpsons in Donald Trump's hair, and that's just not funny. That's why we only post things as a double secret sensitivity test, so that you may know who among you is a bastard. The blog, for one, thinks you should kill Christobol.

Sincerely,

Blog Mgmt.

OK, WHATS THE FREQUENCY, Christobol

Jersey Janet Jacksen is going to be robbing banks after this year's Super Bowl halftime entertainment. It will be the only employment open to her after she shocks the nation.

I prefer it when you call me Kenneth when you're kicking me.

Can I just state for the record that I find Judi's disclaimers funny???

*porn*

Igloo- 89.3

*blurk*

Christobol...I take comfort in the fact that old bloglits never die.

We just suddenly bitch a lot less about the blog clock.

I now need a new monitor. Josh - you wanna buy me one ??? ;)

Um...err...this is Dan Rather. I would appreciate it greatly if you would knock this junk off. Oh sure, it's funny you because you didn't get beat up and humiliated by a raving lunatic! So, laugh it up and keep laughing...I promise you, you'll rue the day!! BWAAAHAAAAHAAAA!!! Do you know who I am? Do you know of the power at my disposal? I make Hussein look like Gilligan!!

* cough, cough, puff on inhaler *

Damn and I just got over the night tremors, too.

Dan,
Feel fortunate, I haven't gotten over the 24hrs from last week, and the class assignment is another 24 hours.

Kenneth,
I thought your(UR) frequency was no more than twice a week.

WC - LOL!!! - So, did he bring another bag for the loot, or did he plan on using that one after he dumped (heh) it ...?

KOAK
KOAK

Just relax ... deep breathly ... and take several hundred of these magic pills ...

I mean ... if he only had the one bag, that would be a prime example of filthy lucre ...

Hey Jeff M, Queenbee, and all - I love registration.

But then I'm a female born in 1919, from Beverly Hill, CA 90210.

(Or at least that's what I tell all the registration forms, anyway....)

Pablo

that's great! I didn't need no stinkin registration, either, but now i'm male, born 1902, in Berry Creek.
I love messin wit people's minds

that's great! I didn't need no stinkin registration, either, but now i'm male, born 1902, in Berry Creek.
I love messin wit people's minds

that's great! I didn't need no stinkin registration, either, but now i'm male, born 1902, in Berry Creek.
I love messin wit people's minds

don't understand the double post, i tried to post, came up "website not responding", so tried to post a second time. hmmmmmmmm
terrorists?

What the fuck?

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)

-
 
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Copyright | About The Miami Herald | Advertise