Miami Heat MiamiHerald.com Miami Heat Home Delivery

ยซ LeBron poster right here by Herald photographer David Santiago | Main | Dwyane Wade presents teammates with green championship jackets ยป

Dwyane Wade: 'She said YES!!!'

Dwyane Wade apparently asked Gabrielle Union to marry him on Saturday night, and, according to Wade's Instagram account, it went well.

"She said YES!!!" Wade said on Instagram, alongside this picture.

Screen Shot 2013-12-21 at 8.06.53 PM

Wade and Union began dating in 2007. This would be the second marriage for both celebrities.

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

It's about time MAN!!!๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿ‘๐Ÿ‘

Congrats i knew it was gonna happen i want an invite to that wedding :)

You guys make a great couple. May God bless this" Union"!

somebody finna cut off dat finger fir the rock one day lmao

Nice rock...

Congrats to one of my favorite couples !!! Love you guys !!!

Congrat D

Congrats u guys make a great couple

D I'll be there my boy , congrats to you and Gabrielle soon to be mrs wade

Congrats about time y'all getting married

CONGRATUFUCKNLATIONS DOGG ;-)

May the Lord Jesup bless you richly as you seek guidance from him.

Congrats

and be Blessed

Great! U have lots of blessing and may God guide u both in all your endeavors .

Congratulations Wade And Gabrielle

Finally at last !!!! Congratulations to u both always been my favorite couple.


May You the blessing of our Lord and Savior Jesus Christ.

Be Blessed.

N/C!!!

Yea that abt time i will get one mine soon til god give me good right miss lady that i treat em right and care abt her that my knowledge real proud my dawg(dewayne wade) he is my favor basketball player..

Condrads gaby u lucky girl

Congraulations my favorite player

Congratulations and wow the rays of that stone are giving of some Heat.... God Bless you both !!!!

Congrets to u both what a beautiful couple you guys are god bless you i very happy 4 you both

Eventhough my <3 is broken,lol,wanna wish both of u the best & congrats D;))))))#3

Congrats Gabby... He is a beautiful man!

Shave that butthole on your honeymoon. No man wants to see that funk.

That Rock is hot. You can fry a egg on it.
Can you smell what the Rock is cooking.

The comments to this entry are closed.

 
About MiamiHerald.com | Terms of Use & Privacy Statement | Copyright | About the McClatchy Company