« Previous | Main | Next »

April 29, 2015

TASTEFUL

Dutch designer Mark Sturkenboom has created a "memory box" containing a dildo with a compartment for storing the ashes of a deceased partner.

(Thanks to Jon Harris)

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Hey, this guy's got class up his ..., uh look, something shiny!

Ummm...At last he'll be ready to go whenever she is?...

so it's an ashhole dildo

nttawwt

Reminds me of a song.

That guy needs to have a visit with Dr. Phil, he has "issues"

i dunno, texican - kinda reminds me of this one

@ligirl
Yep, you nailed it. My reference was at the end of the song and a bit obscure. Well played.

I sent this in also, but alas, no credit.

I think Judi must be on vacation or Dave is extremely busy....

Dr.Phil: So you want your loved-one's ashes to, um...
pleasure you?

Man: Yeah, cause in our family if you were close, you were screwed....

Dr.Phil: You need help, and a rubber...coat....

The Grateful Dead.

I've heard of the staff of life, but never the staff of afterlife.

Obligatory: vocabulary lesson

Just think, they could both be talking to God at the same time.

But is it dishwasher safe ?

a happy ending ;)

We always thought that Helen would get hers in the end.

He said he wanted a womb with a view.

The comments to this entry are closed.

-
 
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Copyright | About The Miami Herald | Advertise