« Previous | Main | Next »

May 15, 2013

THEY FACE STIFF FAA FINES

Two bald eagles in air battle crash-land at airport

(Thanks to coscolo and DaninTustin)

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

I guess you could call it fighting, this is pretty typical of eagle foreplay.

It is a symbol of WTF is going the hell on in this country right now.

I have friends who call this foreplay.

The eagles are revolting.

FAA investigators are on the way. TSA adds " eagle claws " to list of things not allowed on airplanes.

oh, i dunno, omni - i think they're very talonted

The eagle(s) have *thud* landed?

Um, Houston? We'll get back to you on that....

"Oh, yeah? You wanna go up to 1,000 feet and say that?"

Hey,
But they were both able to produce valid ....

As long as they were in 1 quart resealable clear plastic baggies...

The comments to this entry are closed.

-
 
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Copyright | About The Miami Herald | Advertise