« Previous | Main | Next »

April 17, 2012

STARCATCHER UPDATE

Because, you know, it's been awhile since anyone mentioned it.

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Well, if it wuz in the Times ...
it's gotta be true ...
Peter and Them
got a Rave review!

Dang ... dunno where that bit of doggerel came frum ... nah ... I got nuthin' ... once again, Dave & Ridley ... WTG! Gotta be a good feeling, eh?

Bravo!

Mentioned what?

well, i woulda watched. but i cant stand that rightwing nutcase joe. sorry, dave. maybe you'd like to be on, oh, say, rachel maddow show??

Dave wrote a play? When? When did he have the time?


Gee Dave, are you related to Superman? Because you
are one Super! dude....


judi:

I posted this yesterday, FYI. See the link for the NYT review and follow the comments.

Just saying...

funny man, that's fine, but a lot of people don't read the comments. as i've always said (though i haven't in a while): if you have something worth posting, you should send it in and then it will get posted in the normal way.

First a hit play, then his son wins a Pulitzer. Now what? I think this would be an excellent time for Dave to announce his candidacy for president.

Great interview, and Happy Birthday to Paige!

I was amazed, actually, that I hadn't heard any more about this since yesterday.

Gotta try to keep up, Clankie ... the onrush of gnus today is a virtual stampede of information ...

I hope Paige is getting her cut of the profits since she was the Creative Artist behind the books.

I predict a Tony for Christian Borle and a first runner-up for Ridley in the Wolf Blitzer lookalike competition.

Next thing we know, Dave will be writing the Peter episode for Once Upon a Time.

I'm thinking if I somehow wind up in an airline seat next to Dave or Ridley, and they ask if I'd like to see some pictures of their Broadway opening? It might be a good time to pretend to be asleep.

(j/k. Congrats to the proud parents, and judi the, um, midwife?)

The comments to this entry are closed.

-
 
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Copyright | About The Miami Herald | Advertise