« Previous | Main | Next »

April 05, 2010

AS IS HIS CONSTITUTIONAL RIGHT

Boulder man suspected of crawling naked into wrong bed

(Thanks to Claire Martin)

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Ah, yes! Those lazy, hazy nights of college....

He sat on the be. That's almost like a Taser.

Lemme guess...alcohol may have been involved??

So, he was supposed to crawl naked into bed with the other roommate instead? Shoddy reporting. I'll bet his mother is proud.

How sad to be unknown and naked. Not to mention drunk. My tough as nails aunt in Georgia, once had a drunk climb through her window in the middle of the night. She could have easily shot him since she slept with a pistol under her pillow. Instead, she recognized him and called his wife who came and got him. He later told her next time to just shoot him. He had promised his wife he would quit drinking and he thought my aunt's house was his. btw, my aunt was 80 years old at the time.

Hey, some nights any bed is the right bed, and other nights any bed is the wrong one.

Wow, that was profound. I should charge for this cr@p.

Raises silent toast to Cindy's aunt.

I'll second that, pogo ...

HOWever ... gotta wonder @ the average IQ numbers in Boulder if the newspaper thot they had to explain that "personal recognizance bond" ... "requires no money" ... ummmmmmmm ... nah, nevermind ... I'm tired of constantly bein' angry with "journalists" for sloppy or shoddy werk ... so I'll merely ignore it ...

How about arresting him for underage drinking?

Sheesh, which of us hasn't done this?

Anyone? Bueller?

The woman didn't want to press charges? I wonder if she wanted to press anything at all...

In the comments section, '...Taser to the junk', wbagnfarb.

The comments to this entry are closed.

-
 
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Copyright | About The Miami Herald | Advertise