« Previous | Main | Next »

October 23, 2009

FUN COUPLE

Sicilian prefers prison to house arrest with wife

(Thanks to nursecindy)

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

no comment

no comment

and the cops refused to lock him up!

er...i mean, 'no comment'.

smart blog guys

The Italian constitution must not have a provision barring cruel and usual punishment.

oh, those whacky eye-talians!!

[Looks around for 10-foot pole with which to not touch this post]

No comm... Oh, what the hell, nah. Better not to say anything about the Cuban GF I had some years back...

*glares @ wiredog*

I'm sure she was a wonderful gal...right????

Right, cuz everyone knows Cuban women are the best. Right?

*eyeing the machete*

His wife: So you just had to go dump hazardous waste didn't you? Didn't I tell you not to do this? Yes I did but did you listen? Nooooo and you know why because you never listen that's why. I could have done better. I should have married Mario. He owns his own pizza shop now but no I had to marry a felon. Where are you going?

"And my client begs you, your honor, no conjugal visits."

Absolutely, Siouxie!

(Hmmm. That sounds like a vodka ad.)

*glares @ the Prof*

YOU should know! (so would Dave)

I was in Court a while back, waiting for my hearing to be called. Ahead of me, the Judge married off a couple in a civil ceremony.

When I got to the bench, I asked the Judge, "Was the last part of those vows 'until death are you parted,' or was it 'until death are you pardoned?'"

He laughed. And then denied my motion.

Speaking of machetes.

You can use machetes to clear brush? Who knew?

Having the honor of being in the presence of both Sicilian and Cuban women, given their remarkably similar temperaments (same size islands?) prison would defintely be safer if you are on their wrong side.

Damn, Judge, that's cold.

The comments to this entry are closed.

-
 
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Copyright | About The Miami Herald | Advertise