« Previous | Main | Next »

April 22, 2009

ALCOHOL MAY HAVE BEEN INVOLVED

Woman bares chest to deputy during DUI stop

Needless to say, she already has a Florida driver's license.

(Thanks to s2per)

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Well that usually works.

Also, we won't be making fun of Ms.Adcock. Nope.

usually works for me.

Pictures, ladies, we need pictures!

*sigh*

Ok, Allen...sheesh. This is the last time I FLASH you.

while the deputy waited for backup, "felt it necessary" to expose her chest, a report states.

NTTAWWT - after all, it was pretty warm that day.

She had just been in an accident. She was only trying to see if her headlights were OK.

Wow Siouxie, I had no idea you were so. So. So.

I really can't say it.

"And following the collision her saline bags deployed."

Don't knock it. I got out of a couple of speeding tickets this way. Of course, this being a small town, I got stopped a lot after that. Never could figure that out.

It is virtually impossible to form an opinion on this story without further legal details, such as: is she hot or not?

I tried to get out of a speeding ticket that way and they just laughed at me and then administered the field sobrity test.

I Guess I need implants

Cindy that sounds like both you and the police were profiling.

Maybe Sharkie, but I do have a clean driving record.

Jeez, first those firefighters, now this... Those first responders have all the fun!

Hairy, wiredog?? ;-P

Dan, maybe in San Franfrisko?? (NTTAWWT)

"Officer, is this some kind of bust?"

"Yes ma'am. It's very impressive."

Siouxie, I use to work a lot in SF. I dropped my wallet once and ended up kicking it all the way back to the Hotel. (NTTAWWT), just not taking any chances.

Siouxie, you vixen, I know you can't resist flashing me from time to time! How'd you know I liked redheads?

LOL Dan. I hear ya.


Allen, as you can see, the carpet matches ;-P

*Bats eyelashes @ Allen*

*gets eyelash stuck in eye*

ack

Allen, I've always heard that redheads were just blondes who's brains had gotten rusty. As a true redhead I took a fence (?)..... I didn't like the remark.

*picturing Cindy doing a red hair flip*...

Are we all redheads here? Mine doesn't flip though (supercurly). But it bounces!

Actually - I'm only a redhead (or blonde) when I get bored with my naturally brown locks. At the moment, it's brown with highlights.

Figures, I swear off redheads after getting my heart torched a few times and now the blog is filled with flame-dames.

I've never met a stupid redhead. Manipulative, yes, but never stupid. I'll go off to the corner before I get into more trouble.

Sharkie and Wayne, well, flame-dame, I kinda like that! Manipulative, hmmmmmm, 5th on that... And to think we started by talking about bare chests but got off THAT topic somehow - hope it's not cuz we're gettin too old!

The comments to this entry are closed.

-
 
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Copyright | About The Miami Herald | Advertise