« Previous | Main | Next »

December 27, 2007

HALLELUJAH

GPS Jesus has been found.

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

*sigh*

The leaders of tomorrow.

Anybody else notice the perp's resemblance to a squirrel? Coinkydink? I think not!

I'd like to see the picture of whomever stole the 'bolted down baby Jesus.'

A $300-$5000 baby Jesus? I guess that includes the GPS receiver thing.

And a little chip shall lead them.....

*snork* @ Meanie. wonder if the wise men's star was really a satellite. ancient peoples did have some pretty amazing technology, ya know.

The first thing that struck me about that story wuz the photographic example of the intelligent youth leadership of tomorrow ...

... Oh ... is this the toilet thread? ... um ... nevermind ...

"Santino". Wasn't Santino the "Godfathers" eldest son who was killed at a toll booth in New Jersey?

Lol Meanie. I found it!

I'm trying to think of some comparison between the North Star and GPS--but I got nuthin.

*snork* @ Meanie!

Those Wise Men knew their GPS signals. AND, they stopped for directions.

The cops should have Tased that idiot just because. No doubt booze or drugs played a part in the "abduction".

GPS Baby Jesus WBAGNFARB.

♪ Oh Little LAN from Bethlehem... ♫

In honor of the baby Jesus being found...I'm jumping behind the blog bar and buying drinks for all! No Bloody Marys though. (The handbasket's not ready just yet)

Ah, come on, Sioux. I'll take a glass of your finest boxed wines. in styrofoam. ;-P

Please slide me a Bud and a bottle of Advil. The oldest has his XBOX 360 hooked up in here playing something called "Gears of War". That name alone guaranteed that it would be loud and my headache increases exponentially with each alien death.

*pours out a glass of her bestest boxed Merlot for Med and a Bud with an Advil chaser for the doc*

Thanks Siouxie. As loud as the game is, it's graphics are amazing.

I can imagine the office(r) pun-ishments being meted out: "Hey, Joe, did you hear that I found Jesus yestidy? Yeah, face down in some gal's living room, I'm happy to say." That handbasket warmed up yet, Siouxie?

You're right about the perp having squirrel pouches.

Danielle K. Santino ... and One is ill-taken.

BTW, DeskDiva and I had a lovely lunch together, along with her mom and mrs.dances, at Lou Malnati's where The Blog dines when he's strumpeting in town (and Ridley too). Thanks for dropping by, DD! Pictures will follow, eventually. Meantime, I'll have an Old Rasputin, por flavor!

Hey there, dances! A lovely time, indeed! We really enjoyed meeting you and your delightful wife. And yum with the pizza.

Folks, he's as charming, smart and funny in person as he is on the Blog, but you knew that already, didn'tcha? ;-)

*passes dances an Old Rasputin, per request*

Hey there, dances! A lovely time, indeed! We really enjoyed meeting you and your delightful wife. And yum with the pizza.

Folks, he's as charming, smart and funny in person as he is on the Blog, but you knew that already, didn'tcha? ;-)

*passes dances an Old Rasputin, per request*

Bloody bot.

Holiday Bowl final score:

University of Texas 52
Arizona State Univ. 34

Woo-hoo!!!! Hook 'em, Horns!

*flaps off to bed*

everyone knows you don't put baby Jesus face down, to lessen the chances of s.i.d.s (synthetic infant deification syndrome)...

"...wonder if the wise men's star was really a satellite."

Wyo (7:19p) - Haven't you heard of the OnStar of Bethlehem?

"The cops should have Tased that idiot just because."

i'll hold her.

oh, and for jeff foxworthy: you just may have a new joke here.

Goooooood Friday Morning, Everybody!!!

O the U --
What kids need today as part of their education is how to have a good mug shot. One key is to keep your eyes open and tip your chin down slightly. Ever notice how the NicoleParisLindsayBrittany pics make them still look fabulous? Kids today have to learn how to "work" the camera if they are going to have less Eww! in the fifteen minutes of fame.

Just Ducky --
Was the interfering ball boy's name, phone number and address ever posted on the scoreboard?

If the perp finds religion while in jail, the other inmates should check to see if theirs is missing.

From the SI page about the Just Ducky question above, when a sideline helper interfered with a play:

No one will forget Chris Jessie, the stepson of Texas coach Mack Brown...

I'll bet that there were some interesting discussions in the stands about the play.

O Come all ye faithful
Joyful and triumphant!
O Come ye O Come ye
to 40º 33.646'N - 78º 33.125'W!

Pls vote for meh LOLCAT, Mr. Kitty.

HR --
Major snorkage.

In this year's retelling of the Christmas story with the dolls/puppets, only two wise men turned up. The third was misplaced.

"They had a layoff" was the explanation for the changed story. Mary received a gift card to pick up frankincense.

*SNORK* @ Hammie

Another *snork* for NMUA.

Lol hammie.

The comments to this entry are closed.

-
 
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Copyright | About The Miami Herald | Advertise