« Previous | Main | Next »

November 29, 2007


(Also thanks to Siouxie)


Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Maybe it's just me, but if you're hauling illegal stuff, wouldn't you do everything possible NOT to get stopped by police????

Yeah, it's just me.

Nothing like father/son bonding.

Was it two pounds or three?? Shoddy reporting.

It was three pounds when they were stopped by police; two pounds after the "field test."


nah. He wouldn't speed.

Hey, they're from HIGHwood. Like, Merry Christmas, dude.

*SNORK* @ BillyJoeJimBob!

♪ Slow down, you move too fast
You gotta something something last
Da de dum hmm hmm hmm hmmmmmm
Da da de da daaaaa
Feeling groovy! ♫

The comments to this entry are closed.

Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Copyright | About The Miami Herald | Advertise