« Previous | Main | Next »

September 26, 2007

PARENTS OF THE YEAR SO FAR

(Thanks to wickedwitch)

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

OMG - they grabbed their dogs and forgot their kid????
I'll laugh when I recover from that....

I'm utterly speechless... just speechless

Sounds like they should lose both dogs and kid.

i'm thinking actual beavers would be better parents for the poor kid.

Imagine the outcry if they'd left the dog and brought the kid, though. PETA and the other animal rights radicals would be all over them.

Yay, wickedwitch, for getting posted. I thought the 'beaver parents' was the funny hook, so the 'leave your kid to burn' act caught me offguard.

"Crystal Adams, 31, and James Chandler, 33,..."

So if they got married, she'd be a Crystal Chandelier. (But missing a few bulbs).

YAY wicked!!

and GRRRRRRRRRRRRrr at the idiots.

LMAO Stevie!!

snork @ Crystal Chandelier

(shaking head at leaving the kid behind)

*snork* @ SW

Makes you wish the dogs had taken the kid and left the parents inside.

Perhaps the child might learn a hard lesson and learn how to bark next time.

Well someone is getting an XBox 360 and Halo 3 for Christmas.

Dang it my link didnt work. it was supposed to be a picture of a dog.

Amwen, ellie.

*drags back the spare w*

speechless...

The kid was sent to his room for a reason. He had to be taught responsible behaviour. He was probably being punished for smoking.

Maybe the little bastard set the fire!

Gee Dear, I have the oddest feeling that we are forgetting something. Hmmmm, dang. What-ever-could-it-be?

*suspects they are responsible for plot development for 24*

The comments to this entry are closed.

-
 
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Copyright | About The Miami Herald | Advertise