« Previous | Main | Next »

November 20, 2006

HEY, IT'S BETTER THAN FRUITCAKE

(Via Gizmodo)

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

First to vomit.

Hey that's an idea. Why don't we sell soap that looks like vomit. People will buy it. Or maybe something more nasty than vomit. I know dog droppings... oh wait.

thanks, but I'll keep my rubber duckie.

Or we could sell dog dropping that look like wait for it SOAP. I'm brilliant.

this and the brittany bulletin are a bit much for me. you should space the really gross stuff out a little more. i was just getting back to normal and then i had to click on that link.

i prefer the vibrating soap. you know, for world peace.

Does it vibrate?

I love it.

The perfect gift for people on your (s***) list.

At first I was grossed out, but then I thought, 'hey, Christmas is coming up, and I have nothing for the Mother-in-law's stocking yet...'. But I won't. I want to, but I won't.

lol, stevie

I for one would be grossed out even more if it DID vibrate...ewwwwwww

Now if they could just do something to make dog poop look and smell like soap...

Bullsoap!

Now what am I gonna do with all of these?

Pogo, it depends on what you feed your dog.

OFF TOPIC BULLETIN:

NEWS CORP. CANCELS O.J. 'IF I DID IT' BOOK, TV SPECIAL

BOT:

Wyo, I trusted you...

On that note - I am OFF!

Have a great rest of the day everyone!

Remember, lets all work together for world peace...work hard and work often ;-)

"An Elf can deliver a "gift pile" wrapped in ribbon with a personalized card!"

Do they deliver it in a flaming bag, too?

The first thing that came to mind was..WHY???

Siouxie, I've found that unless I work hard I don't work very well, IYKWIM.

Hmm.. quite frankly, I prefer the smell of dog sh*t than the smell of coffee. *gag @ both*

I'd call it "Crappucino."

Dammit, Wyo. You do realize that this means war.

Someone left the cake out in the rain...

Aw, crap. I just remembered, I left my iPod (containing my earworm antivenom shots) at home today. Crapcrapcrapcrap.

And I don't think that I can take it
'Cause it took so long to bake it

I can't believe some of you are still fallin' for that.

just sayin'.

...And I'll never have that recipe agaaaaaaain!
Oh, noooooooooooo...

Yeah, Wyo - quit yankin our chain.

*has a Great Dane, not even remotely impressed by tiny faux dog poop*

... but is it better than ham?

I just ordered three.

I almost ordered one of these too, but I didn't want the unicorn to get jealous.

Ummm, beg to differ. At least with fruitcake, you have a nice door stopper.

Company scientists are working on next year's offering, a translucent sandwich spread affixed to strips of waxed paper. Working title for this product is, "I Can't Believe it's Snot Butter!"

The comments to this entry are closed.

-
 
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Copyright | About The Miami Herald | Advertise