« Previous | Main | Next »

October 24, 2006

YIKES

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

No surprise to me. Cell phones will kill us all some day.

Ashok Agarwal = koala washrag

*rriiiinnnggg*

"Yeah, hi, Sperm? This is Egg. Where the heck are you?"

"Geez, Egg, keep your pants on, we'll get there when we get there." Dames.

Well, I can't compete with that!

all your sperm are belong to us.

i guess i shouldnt keep my phone between my legs when I drive...

snork @ casey...I got that

Quote: Men who used mobile phones for more than four hours a day were found to have 25 percent lower sperm count than men who never used a mobile.

This just makes me wonder. Are these men using the phones WRONG? The phone is supposed to be held up to the HEAD while using it...not down by the crotch!

Once again this is just chlorinating the gene pool. Any guy who spends more than 4 hours a day on a cell phone shouldn't breed anyway.

I am so glad I don't use those contraptions... or should I say, contraceptions?

As immortalized in song by
:

”Every sperm is sacred,
Every sperm is great,
If a sperm is wasted,
God gets quite irate.”

Well, all I know is, if my date stays on his cell phone thru dinner, his sperm count ain't gonna matter.

I am so glad I don't use those contraptions... or should I say, contraceptions?

As immortalized in song by
:

”Every sperm is sacred,
Every sperm is great,
If a sperm is wasted,
God gets quite irate.”

Oops. sorry, it should have been...

As immortalized in song by Monty Python

:

”Every sperm is sacred,
Every sperm is great,
If a sperm is wasted,
God gets quite irate.”

Well, all I know is, if my date stays on his cell phone thru dinner, his sperm count ain't gonna matter.

Oops. sorry, it should have been...

As immortalized in song by Monty Python

:

”Every sperm is sacred,
Every sperm is great,
If a sperm is wasted,
God gets quite irate.”

Linky didn't linky

Man, it's taking forever to get a post posted for me. Anyone else?

"These cells in the testes have been shown to be susceptible to electromagnetic waves in previous research in animals..."

The cells in the testes get grounded and grounded
Grounded and grounded
Grounded and grounded
The cells in the testes get grounded and grounded
All day long.

Is the blog broken?

Linky didn't linky, and there seems to be a rash of double posting

Man, it's taking forever to get a post posted for me. Anyone else?

I am having problems too, and I cannot even get to the comments on the industrial accident to be the FIRST there.

Wow... I can't believe I actually four-posted. I kept getting rejections (404 not found), so I kept sending... Oops, again, and sorry.

Man, it's taking forever to get a post posted for me. Anyone else?

I couldn't even post for the next posting.

On topic:
I guess that's what is meant by "phoning it in."

Karma, Baron...

If you have cell phone sex for more than four hours, aren't you supposed to see a doctor anyway?

Maybe the porn sire above gave the blog an STD?

I'm having difficulty, too.

On topic:
Is that what is meant by "phoning it in"?

We're trapped in a weird blog-warp. I mean, even weirder than usual.

I think the porn site above gave the blog an STD.

Can't post on the new ones. Hope this works. And SNORK at everyone on the cell phone.

baligurl, I think you are right. We've got an STD going on here.

Hi,Here is my new Blog which topic about sex,adult,porn,pic,sexpic,pornpic,picture,free sex picture,adult pic,porn pic,gay,teens,video,videos,Free video,online dating,Etc.
Welcame you and waiting your suggestion,Webmaster are welcome to exchange traffic.Check out:http://www.89site.com

we do good cell phone s3x too!


SORRY guys! ya'll weren't supposed to see that ;)

That was YOU, sxi?

That was YOU, sxi?

I find pornography to be degrading to my human character and deeply offensive. Whoever this Susan is needs to be ashamed that she posted that.

Also, the picture on her site won't load.

well...stevie...I'm not one to brag...but...I do quite well in the internet p0rn biz.

*tiptoes in*

psst...is this thing fixed yet?
I don't wanna get an STD.

Don't use your cell phone, blurk.

Busted blog
In the morning
Gives me :-(

Busted blog
In the morning
Makes me :'(

just use a keyboard cover fow now, blurk...

Not even for 900 numbers?

Jeez, can't have any fun.

rushes in with a bandaid.

CH - not sure we should be simuling in an unprotected blog environment...

great as usual though ;)

profil profalak keyboard cover in place.

It's feexed up!!

*shuts down p0rn site*

I've got as many kids as I plan to have. All of my swimmers can vacate the pool for all I care. Just so long as Mr. Johnson can still stand up and salute I'll be fine.

Yes, Mr. Federline, this brand new feature-packed cell phone is yours, free of charge, courtesy of the Dave Barry bloglits. Use it in good health. Often.

Oh! Forgot! Paris' cell no. is on speed dial 1.

*snork* @ Meanie

LOL Meanie!

If it were that simple...

well, perhaps then, that will lower the number of nincompoops born in the future.

Has it occured to anybody that it's the other way round, and guys with lower sperm counts are just more interested in talking on the phone?

Mrs. Layzee is now demanding that I keep my Crackberry in my pocket 24/7. We already have "yours and mine" and aren't interested in having an "ours."

Why did they give those phones a vibrate feature anyway?

On another topic: I couldn't get the page to load. I stopped trying after the first 4300 background images came up.

I would like to note that the Susan who posted way up there is not me. Not in any way, shape or form.

Using my name like that.

Shocking.

Shocking, I say.

And I also thought that cell phones were used up a little higher, not around the male nether regions.

test

The comments to this entry are closed.

-
 
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Copyright | About The Miami Herald | Advertise