« Previous | Main | Next »

October 23, 2006

ATTENTION ALL BRITISH UNITS

Be on the lookout.

(Thanks to AmerInParis)

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Awww, crap.

sheesh..what a sh!tty thing to do...

How does crap cause over $100K worth of damage? I guess I don't get that.

Crappy simul, eh, Siouxie? 'cept, of course, there's no such thing as a crappy simul with you... *smooches*

eeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeew.

£2000 damage PER POO. Holy Cr@p!

at least the perp has a perfect halloween costume to wear...

I take trains in south east England a lot. Looks like I'll be using the car for a while.
What will they charge him with? Aggravated poopery? Crapping with intent?

awww *smooochies* back!

Or crapping within train, already.

I have it on good authority that the perp is a disgruntled railway employee.
Train Defecator ==>
Fire a rotten cad

Why do I think Principal Humphrey C. Cornholtz retired to England?

She said that anyone who saw the man travelling on the railway network should not approach him.....

Ya think?

Right there with ya, Meanie. Maybe with a sh&tload of baby wipes, but, even then...

You'd THINK the smell would kinda give away his whereabouts...no?

Follow yer nose...

Yes, this is exceptionally anti-social.

Any normal person would've sent out INVITATIONS to his/her "Pinch-A-Loaf" Party!

(Featuring "Sh!t on a shingle" - bring your own shingle)

Must be a politician. They're good at smear campaigns.

Are we sure that this guy isn't just using British Rail cars to film material for future ambiguously-labeled links? (Those have been some of the ones that I've clicked away from with the most speed when I've stumbled across them... definitely not my thing.)

$100K damage? What's this guy been eating?

"British Transport Police warned that his unpleasant habit was creating a risk to public health"

UNPLEASANT habit??!!

What do ya gotta do in England to rate a "nasty" or "gross"?

Antisocial, hmm?.................YA THINK?

the Unipooper.

Reason #281,291 that I prefer to commute by car. Nobody waltzes into my car and spreads poop all over it.

*snork* @ mud!

blurk, them british folks ain't never nasty or gross...

What ya gotta DO is what Charles did...marry Camila ;)

now THAT's nasty!

the Mad Crapper

Nobody waltzes into my car and spreads poop all over it.

Well, yeah, CH - we're smarter than the average bloglit. We figured that is why you are called Clean Hands, after all.

There's not pattern? That rules me out. If it were me it would be precisely 20 minutes after my first coffee.

The Bolton Sphincter.

like japanese darts
i leave evidence behind
the stealth crapper strikes

i think i can i
think i can make poo poo on
the choo choo - (grunt) *faff*

I must object though
really to the epithet
"British Unit", Hmph!

like japanese darts
i leave evidence behind
the stealth crapper strikes

i think i can i
think i can make poo poo on
the choo choo - (grunt) *faff*

I must object though
really to the epithet
"British Unit", Hmph!

like japanese darts
i leave evidence behind
the stealth crapper strikes

i think i can i
think i can make poo poo on
the choo choo - (grunt) *faff*

I must object though
really to the epithet
"British Unit", Hmph!

like japanese darts
i leave evidence behind
the stealth crapper strikes

i think i can i
think i can make poo poo on
the choo choo - (grunt) *faff*

I must object though
really to the epithet
"British Unit", Hmph!

/mudstuffin

mud, I think your crapper is stuck!

And here I thought he was just competing for the Turner Prize.

jack the crapper strikes again...

lol AFKAT!

But I don't understand what this has to do with British eunuchs? Oh.....never mind.

mud, jiggle the handle....

heh...just thought of MudButt from the Dave Chappelle show...

that was embarrassing - I got shanghiad by the robot police and then shut out for an hour and a half - I come back to find a quad post of poo-poo haiku

Good poo poo haiku
Quadruplely posted here
Beaten by the bot

"but call the police or alert train staff immediately"

Shouldn't that read: "call the butt police or alert train staff immediately?"

The comments to this entry are closed.

-
 
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Copyright | About The Miami Herald | Advertise