« Previous | Main | Next »

August 29, 2006

WE COULDN'T AGREE MORE

(Thanks again to DavCat)

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

While the cows must have it...I have to have it FIRST!

(not with a cow)


"If you do an artificial insemination course, they also teach you how to give the cow a bit of pleasure now and again."

Oh, GROSS!!!!

Don't ever, ever, turn your back to bovine.

I used to know a woman (zookeeper) who kept the breeding records for cranes which are bred under similar conditions. The males are stimulated to provide--uh hem--samples which are then used to inseminate the females. This zookeeper had never done this to a crane male, but she routinely practiced on the rooster in her care. She was never successful. (Not surprisingly to those of us who knew her charming personality, she was also not married/engaged/dating/getting any.) We often thought of starting a sexual harassment case on the roosters behalf. Clearly these people went the extra mile that we never did.

wonders what Blurk's take would be on this article?

"Healthy smooch party"? Count me in! (but not with the cows)

no comment. ;)

Hey, I love a good steak but let's be reasonable....

If you do an artificial insemination course, they also teach you how to give the cow a bit of pleasure now and again.

HOW exactly do you do this??? blurk?? Wyo?? pleeez enlighten a city gal??

Siouxie, do you REALLY want to know?!?

Pleasuring a Cow 101
Professors Blurk and Wyo will enlighten the citified as to the proper procedures to follow for happy cows.

I'm sure it's a very mooooooving experience for all involved.

We're not interested in pleasuring cows out here. Sheep maybe.

OMG, I can't believe I said that.

*snork* Gypsy

marfie...I may regret it...but yes

*snork* Wyo - be afraid little lamb, be very afraid

*diverts attention to ten little boogers*

I think I shoulda just watched a movie tonight.

You're a baaaaaaaad boy, Wyo. But we like you that way. ;-)

It's all Siouxie's fault.

WHAT????

sure...blame ME for your attraction to farm animals...sheesh!

Wyo - would you have watched "Silence of the Lambs"?

btw - great work on the boogers - such talented and bee u t ful people

BTW...Welcome Meditrina...

I think our society could learn from this show of compassion. I, of, course am willing to do anyone anything to help.

"Don't talk to sheep. Sheep lie."

Wow, Jazzzz, your unselfish willingness to help just brings a tear to my eye. *sniff*

With whom do they lie, CH?

*enjoys blogging in such magnificent company*

*gets yet another beer*

At some point, shouldn't Annie be chiming in with an outrageous string of cow puns? Where's the beef?

*raises wine glass in a toast to Dave's Boggers*

*clinks beers with Wyo*

well the aftereffects of the massage/wine are kicking in - I'm off to read a bit and bask in the glow. Will see y'all in the a.m.

I always thought it was "Wyoming, where men are men and sheep are scared." Now have to change to "where men are men and sheep are pleasured." Just doesn't have the same ring.

*raises glass to all the beautimous bloglits*

It's been a long day of hunkerin and stressing over Ernesto the Insignificant...so I must get some beauty rest now...

hugs and smoochies to all!!

... um ... Wyo? I know you (not ewe) weren't in on that conversation I had with ... um ... whomever ... about the menu offerings @ Denny's™ ... but sorta on thread, that's one item I never saw there ...

The Sheepherder Special has always seemed to me to be more likely somethin' one might request from a truck-stop tootsie ... IYCMD ...

*snork* OtheU's Sheepherder Special.

must be time for bed.

and marfie, I'm reservin' a booger spot for you too.

Yo bookworm -

About your friend the zookeeper? ("This zookeeper had never done this to a crane male, but she routinely practiced on the rooster in her care. She was never successful.")

Some women just don't know what to do with a cockADOODLE-DOO (omg I can't believe I almost said that in mixed company. don't know y'alls well enough to know where the line is drawn around these parts).

stevie w: "...don't know y'alls well enough to know where the line is drawn around these parts..."

Yeah, in school, they usually said that line was around your bathing suit area...

i've always had trouble staying in the lines

This is just beyond the pale . . .

pleasuring bossie
or sucking up to the boss
tell me which is worse

providing pleasure:
one. extra long rubber glove
two. lose self respect

three: take dramamine
four: a very hot shower
five: forget the smell

wow. glad the psychos i work with arent armed.

Apart from being allowed to "get it on" during office hours, a "healthy smooch party" should also be encouraged now and again, according to Van Oirschot.

I'll drink to that idea! Yee haw - is it Monday yet?

Where do you even start with a thread like this?

Good morning, blurk...I was hoping that you and Wyo would shed some light...

The comments to this entry are closed.

-
 
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Copyright | About The Miami Herald | Advertise