« Previous | Main | Next »

May 22, 2006

UH-OH

God help us all if this thing ever mates with a squirrel.

(Thanks to fivver)

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

hmmm.. needs a cute "rescued animal" nick name..

how about-

"Shocky" the racoon?

Better make that a cute FIRST name!

tap-tap-tap

is this thing on?

dum-de-dum

hmm, hmm, hmmmmm.

(rocking back and forth, awaiting kudos)

kudos!kudos!

A smuggled raccoon? Who would bother going to the trouble for an oversized rodent bandit?

'alien cypriot electrocuted raccoons' wbagnfarb...

And how ironic that when people are electrocuted and their hearts stop, they have to use the electric paddles to start em again.

It was really Bruce Willis still in character from Over the Hedge.

Raccoon, meet Cyprus... Cyprus, this is Raccoon.

There - they are no longer alien.

This is for all my fellow geeks.

What do you get when you cross a squirrel and a raccoon?

[Squirrel][Raccoon]sinθ

It ain't the voltage, it's the amperage.

If my poodle makes with my friends cockapoo, do we get caca-poo-poos?

I shall name him "Sparky."

The comments to this entry are closed.

-
 
Terms of Service | Privacy Policy | Copyright | About The Miami Herald | Advertise